29, Manor Road, HA4 7LA
29 Manor Road is a 117 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £885,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £885,000 7.4% 5.3% Dec 1998 £268,000 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,564 per square metre (£703 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,085 per square metre (£844 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £885,000 £7,564 £1,062,923 £9,085 Dec 1998 £268,000 £2,291 £1,165,213 £9,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,062,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £652,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 709 square metres (7,632 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F