Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£89,500 Oct 2015 5.6% 3.2% £151,287
£56,000 Feb 2007 na na £86,479
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,193 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,810 per square metre (£199 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Redmarle Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LT397152
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
11 Redmarle Road, Leicester
Owner
SRK HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company reference number: 10313099)
Proprietor address: 50 Woodgate, Leicester LE3 5GF
Price paid on title: £89,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jun 2018
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Redmarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Redmarle Road.

Photos for 11 Redmarle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: