Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £250,000 1.5% 0.8%
Sep 2013 £242,495 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Lindrick Close.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,396 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £250,000 £2,381 £356,618 £3,396
Sep 2013 £242,495 £2,309 £353,557 £3,367

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Lindrick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 9 Lindrick Close.

Photos for 9 Lindrick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.