16, Coniston Grove, WA11 9NH
16 Coniston Grove is a 100 m² semi-detached home in St Helens. It sold for £145,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,450 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,406 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £145,000 £1,450 £240,615 £2,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,450 per square metre (£167 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- MS559684
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Coniston Grove, St. Helens
- Owner
-
MARINDELLAND ESTATES (JERSEY) LIMITED
Incorporated in JERSEY
Proprietor address: Elysium, Les Ruisseaux, St. Brelade, Jersey, JE3 8DD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 May 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Coniston Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Coniston Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 P/2024/0608/HHFP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 16 Coniston Grove St Helens Merseyside
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.