Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £163,000 2.5% 1.2%
May 2012 £150,000 -0.1% -2.8%
Dec 2005 £150,500 17.3% 15.4%
Jun 2002 £86,500 na na
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,917 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £163,000 £1,918 £263,977 £3,106
May 2012 £150,000 £1,765 £283,344 £3,333
Dec 2005 £150,500 £1,771 £271,002 £3,188
Jun 2002 £86,500 £1,018 £250,134 £2,943

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Reedman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Reedman Road.

Photos for 69 Reedman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: