77, Howard Road, LE2 1XN
77 Howard Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £222,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£222,500 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Howard Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,475 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £222,500 £2,181 £354,406 £3,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,040 per square metre (£215 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Howard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Howard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: