Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2015 £180,000 2.0% -0.2%
Apr 2004 £143,000 na na
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,939 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £180,000 £3,273 £216,659 £3,939
Apr 2004 £143,000 £2,600 £228,078 £4,147

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tenby are now selling for between £2,610 and £4,040 per square metre (£242 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.