30, Bramley Road, W5 4SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £867,500 Nov 2015 7.9% 5.5% £934,103 £440,000 Nov 2006 14.1% 11.5% £924,514 £307,000 Mar 2004 na na £774,383 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,982 per sqm (£556 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in South Ealing are now selling for between £6,760 and £8,560 per square metre (£628 and £795 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Ealing W5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £980,000 and £1,241,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in South Ealing). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Bramley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Bramley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.