Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£208,000 Sep 2015 11.6% 9.8% £286,848
£130,000 Jun 2011 na na £187,688
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,466 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,050 per square metre (£273 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexhill-On-Sea TN40-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £243,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexhill-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Kent Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Kent Close.

Photos for 4 Kent Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: