22, Asten Fields, TN33 0HP
22 Asten Fields is a 88 m² terraced home in Battle. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £275,000 8.7% 6.6% Jul 1997 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Asten Fields.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £275,000 £3,125 £385,852 £4,385 Jul 1997 £60,000 £682 £316,867 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Battle are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Asten Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Asten Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.