33, Queens Way, TN29 0NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £449,500 Nov 2015 7.0% 5.3% £582,836 £335,000 Jul 2011 na na £499,435 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,061 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Dymchurch are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,390 per square metre (£285 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dymchurch TN29-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £669,000 and £957,000 (218 m² × typical £/sqm in Dymchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,428 square metres (15,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Queens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Queens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: