Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2015 £172,000 5.1% 3.1%
Mar 1999 £74,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Penshurst Way.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,654 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £172,000 £2,567 £244,842 £3,654
Mar 1999 £74,950 £1,119 £254,610 £3,800

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Penshurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Penshurst Way.

Photos for 32 Penshurst Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.