75, Malvern Drive, TS5 8JF
75 Malvern Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £145,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,261 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £145,000 £1,768 £185,442 £2,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,430 per square metre (£175 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Malvern Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Malvern Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.