15, Spring Bank, CH8 7QE
15 Spring Bank is a 47 m² terraced home in Greenfield. It sold for £82,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £82,500 0.7% -1.6% Aug 2005 £77,000 21.6% 19.7% Sep 1998 £20,000 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £82,500 £1,755 £130,698 £2,781 Aug 2005 £77,000 £1,638 £117,665 £2,504 Sep 1998 £20,000 £426 £88,925 £1,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Spring Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Spring Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: