11, St Peters Close, CF72 9SD
11 St Peters Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £138,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, St Peters Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £138,000 £1,438 £224,359 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/5063/41
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 11 St Peters Close Llanharan Pontyclun
- Description:
- Pre Application Advice
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/5079/41
- Type:
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 11 ST PETERS CLOSE, LLANHARAN, PONTYCLUN
- Description:
- Replacing front lawn with garage or car port withroof garden above.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: