Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2015 £103,000 -2.4% -4.5%
Jun 2006 £129,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Abbey Way.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,107 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,536 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £103,000 £1,108 £142,894 £1,536
Jun 2006 £129,500 £1,392 £158,833 £1,708

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £950 and £1,410 per square metre (£88 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Abbey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Abbey Way.

Photos for 21 Abbey Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.