12, Vickers Road, DA8 1PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Dec 2015 8.3% 6.1% £377,239 £89,000 Apr 2001 13.3% 11.6% £330,384 £63,000 Jun 1998 na na £357,846 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,701 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Erith DA8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £286,000 and £385,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Erith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Vickers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Vickers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.