76, Beams Way, CM11 2NR
76 Beams Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Billericay. It sold for £300,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £300,000 7.0% 6.1% May 2013 £255,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,604 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £300,000 £3,750 £368,333 £4,604 May 2013 £255,000 £3,188 £425,436 £5,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,390 per square metre (£383 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Beams Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Beams Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: