Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2015 £253,000 8.3% 6.1%
Apr 1995 £49,000 na na
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £253,000 £1,888 £353,361 £2,637
Apr 1995 £49,000 £366 £307,591 £2,295

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 Busheyfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Busheyfields Road.

Photos for 44 Busheyfields Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments: