98, Spring Vale Garden Village, BB3 2HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Oct 2015 1.4% -0.8% £185,998 £105,000 May 2006 na na £174,509 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,643 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darwen BB3-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 98, Spring Vale Garden Village using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 98 Spring Vale Garden Village. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 98 Spring Vale Garden Village.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: