Property data
Sale history
£272,500 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £372,558)
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,168 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Erith DA8-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £320,000 and £430,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Erith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Vickers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Vickers Road.

Photos for 29 Vickers Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.