10, Eleanor Road, SW9 6FT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on May 2015 (est. today's value: £694,292)
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,555 per sqm (£516 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oval SW9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £725,000 and £870,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Oval). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.