80, Lucey Way, SE16 3UF
80 Lucey Way is a 77 m² flat in Bermondsey. It sold for £338,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £338,000 11.4% 9.0% Jun 2009 £173,500 4.6% 2.4% Mar 2002 £124,995 83.1% 80.6% Nov 1998 £16,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Lucey Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,389 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,523 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £338,000 £4,390 £348,292 £4,523 Jun 2009 £173,500 £2,253 £313,936 £4,077 Mar 2002 £124,995 £1,623 £317,094 £4,118 Nov 1998 £16,500 £214 £76,496 £993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bermondsey are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,250 per square metre (£556 and £766 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Lucey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Lucey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.