122, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TR
122 Woodfall Drive is a 56 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £179,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £179,000 * 2.4% 0.0% Aug 2007 £149,995 6.2% 4.1% Nov 2002 £113,000 22.1% 20.5% Dec 1999 £62,500 11.2% 9.3% Aug 1997 £49,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,264 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £179,000 £3,196 £238,810 £4,264 Aug 2007 £149,995 £2,678 £211,837 £3,783 Nov 2002 £113,000 £2,018 £224,379 £4,007 Dec 1999 £62,500 £1,116 £228,632 £4,083 Aug 1997 £49,000 £875 £217,499 £3,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- SGL755606
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- the first floor flat being 122 Woodfall Drive, Crayford, Dartford and parking space 82X
- Owner
-
RESONANCE REAL LETTINGS GP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08236336)
Proprietor address: The Great Barn, 5 Scarne Court, Hurdon Road, Launceston PL15 9LR
Price paid on title: £179,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Mar 2015
- Title number
- SGL755606
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Owner
-
RESONANCE REAL LETTINGS NOMINEE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08260704)
Price paid on title: £179,000
- Title number
- SGL841282
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 122 Woodfall Drive, Crayford, Dartford
- Owner
-
NOTTING HILL GENESIS
(Company reference number: 7746)
Proprietor address: Notting Hill Housing Trust, Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street, London N1 9FL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.