Property data
Sale history
£70,500 on Oct 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Martin Way.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £70,500 £2,014 £98,648 £2,819

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skegness are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,780 per square metre (£166 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £97,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Martin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Martin Way.

Photos for 27 Martin Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.