109, Torrington Drive, L26 1TW
109 Torrington Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £72,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £72,500 * -5.0% -7.1% Aug 2007 £110,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Torrington Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £873 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,423 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £72,500 £873 £118,084 £1,423 Aug 2007 £110,000 £1,325 £185,016 £2,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,380 per square metre (£150 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Torrington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Torrington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.