15, Halcombe Road, L12 4XJ
15 Halcombe Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £95,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £904 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,474 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £95,000 £905 £154,721 £1,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,650 per square metre (£167 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Halcombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2013. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2010) for 15 Halcombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: