9, Waun Daniel, SA8 3HR
9 Waun Daniel is a 72 m² detached home in Alltwen. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Oct 2015
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,621 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £120,000 £1,667 £188,734 £2,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alltwen are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,960 per square metre (£200 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Waun Daniel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Waun Daniel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: