Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £622,131)
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,107 per sqm (£474 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton On The Hill KT20-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £464,000 and £598,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton On The Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Meade Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Meade Court.

Photos for 31 Meade Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.