41, The Graylings, PE21 8EB
41 The Graylings is a 37 m² semi-detached home in Boston. It sold for £70,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £70,000 4.4% 2.2% Jul 2002 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,512 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £70,000 £1,892 £92,951 £2,512 Jul 2002 £39,500 £1,068 £93,800 £2,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £47,000 and £75,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 The Graylings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 41 The Graylings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: