150, The Street, ME13 9AL
150 The Street is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Boughton Under Blean. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £270,000 3.7% 1.5% Jul 2002 £166,000 9.1% 7.4% Feb 2000 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, The Street.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,394 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £270,000 £2,571 £356,326 £3,394 Jul 2002 £166,000 £1,581 £457,753 £4,360 Feb 2000 £135,000 £1,286 £525,604 £5,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boughton Under Blean are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,570 per square metre (£311 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 The Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.