14, Western Drive, PR25 1YB
14 Western Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Leyland. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £135,000 4.6% 3.6% Jul 2013 £121,000 84.2% 81.9% Dec 2012 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Western Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,336 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £135,000 £1,337 £213,138 £2,110 Jul 2013 £121,000 £1,198 £204,963 £2,029 Dec 2012 £86,000 £851 £137,055 £1,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,870 per square metre (£183 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Western Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Western Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E