44, Cranberry Close, NG2 7TQ
44 Cranberry Close is a 131 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £383,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £383,000 2.5% 0.2% Feb 2007 £309,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Cranberry Close.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £383,000 £2,924 £505,698 £3,860 Feb 2007 £309,000 £2,359 £542,620 £4,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,450 per square metre (£325 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Cranberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Cranberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.