43, Heathview Crescent, DA1 2PJ
43 Heathview Crescent is a 132 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £470,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £470,000 7.8% 5.5% May 2006 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Heathview Crescent.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,999 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £470,000 £3,561 £659,829 £4,999 May 2006 £230,000 £1,742 £517,495 £3,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £659,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Heathview Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 22/00276/NONMAT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Heathview Crescent Dartford Kent
- Description:
- Non-material amendment following grant of planning permission DA/20/00445/COU for relocating the approved outbuilding 600mm away from both closest boundaries
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/00445/COU
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Heathview Crescent Dartford Kent
- Description:
- Demolition of existing detached outbuilding and erection of a detached building for use as a photography studio
- Summary:
- 23 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: