Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2015 £116,500 1.5% -0.3%
Dec 2010 £108,200 6.7% 4.1%
Dec 2003 £69,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13a, Melling Road.

Floorplan 13a
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,109 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,102 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £116,500 £1,110 £220,672 £2,102
Dec 2010 £108,200 £1,030 £197,526 £1,881
Dec 2003 £69,000 £657 £181,696 £1,730

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,310 and £1,840 per square metre (£121 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13a Melling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 13a Melling Road.

Photos for 13a Melling Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: