32, Lancaster Drive, BB12 7DP
32 Lancaster Drive is a 81 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £58,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £58,000 * 7.3% 4.8% Feb 2006 £29,760 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £716 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,120 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £58,000 £716 £90,715 £1,120 Feb 2006 £29,760 £367 £51,085 £631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,560 per square metre (£108 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LAN30021
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Lancaster Drive, Padiham, Burnley
- Owner
-
ANTHALCA LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8891887)
Proprietor address: Unit 6, Arkwright Court, Commercial Road, Darwen BB3 0FG
Price paid on title: £58,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Sep 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Lancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lancaster Drive.