36, Innings Drive, BN24 6BH
36 Innings Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Pevensey Bay. It sold for £245,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £245,000 2.7% 0.5% May 2006 £189,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,975 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £245,000 £4,375 £334,595 £5,975 May 2006 £189,950 £3,392 £362,241 £6,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pevensey Bay are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,590 per square metre (£310 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Innings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 36 Innings Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.