8, De Trafford Place, PR26 9RZ
8 De Trafford Place is a 118 m² detached home in Croston. It sold for £284,950 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£284,950 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, De Trafford Place.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £284,950 £2,415 £414,894 £3,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 De Trafford Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 8 De Trafford Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.