64, Exeter Road, B29 6EU
64 Exeter Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Selly Oak. It sold for £260,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £260,000 8.5% 6.2% Jul 2002 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,090 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £260,000 £3,421 £386,827 £5,090 Jul 2002 £88,000 £1,158 £263,610 £3,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Selly Oak are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,910 per square metre (£262 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM12409
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 64 Exeter Road, Birmingham
- Owner
-
SD PROPERTIES (LDN) LTD
(Company reference number: 11422533)
Proprietor address: 4 Nutter Lane, London E11 2HY
Price paid on title: £260,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Oct 2020
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 64 Exeter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2011) for 64 Exeter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 8 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 2016/08476/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 64 Exeter Road Selly Oak Birmingha
- Description:
- Retention of single storey rear extension and dormer to front
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 2016/06172/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 64 Exeter Road Birmingham Selly Oa
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension and installation of dormer to front