Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2015 £251,000 0.1% -2.1%
Jul 2006 £249,000 11.6% 9.8%
Apr 1999 £112,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Reynard Close.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,485 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,496 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £251,000 £2,485 £353,101 £3,496
Jul 2006 £249,000 £2,465 £420,769 £4,166
Apr 1999 £112,500 £1,114 £422,782 £4,186

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,600 per square metre (£244 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Reynard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Reynard Close.

Photos for 41 Reynard Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.