73, North Parade, RH12 2DE
73 North Parade is a 75 m² terraced home in Horsham. It sold for £313,054 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £313,054 8.4% 7.3% Jul 2013 £260,000 -0.5% -3.0% Feb 2011 £263,000 7.1% 4.8% Dec 1999 £122,500 18.7% 16.4% Feb 1997 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,174 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,301 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £313,054 £4,174 £397,548 £5,301 Jul 2013 £260,000 £3,467 £403,070 £5,374 Feb 2011 £263,000 £3,507 £453,284 £6,044 Dec 1999 £122,500 £1,633 £439,262 £5,857 Feb 1997 £76,000 £1,013 £402,961 £5,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,870 per square metre (£402 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 73 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D