85, High Street, BA13 4AN
85 High Street is a 213 m² detached home in Dilton Marsh. It sold for £470,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, High Street.
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,206 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,953 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £470,000 £2,207 £628,927 £2,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £628,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dilton Marsh are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,730 per square metre (£272 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £624,000 and £794,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 216 sqm (2,325 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: