19, St Michaels Crescent, HA5 5LE
19 St Michaels Crescent is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Pinner. It sold for £600,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, St Michaels Crescent.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,575 per square metre (£704 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £600,000 £6,250 £727,175 £7,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £727,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £660,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 St Michaels Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 P/2330/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
- Description:
- Single storey front extension incorporating front porch single storey side to rear extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 P/2331/16
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): alterations to roof to form end gable rear dormer insertion of two rooflights in front roofslope and window in side; alteration of soil pipe at rear
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 P/0686/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,