69, Forth Drive, B37 6PP
69 Forth Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £103,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£103,000 on Oct 2015
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,320 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,239 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £103,000 £1,321 £174,612 £2,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,920 per square metre (£183 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: