Flat 5 1, Shore Road, PR8 2RF
Flat 5 1 Shore Road is a 74 m² flat in Southport. It sold for £179,950 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £179,950 £2,432 £204,119 £2,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Flat 5 1 Shore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 5 1 Shore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.