32, Rosehill Road, BB11 2JS
32 Rosehill Road is a 250 m² semi-detached home in Burnley. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £680 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,309 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £170,000 £680 £327,178 £1,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 250 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £820 and £1,670 per square metre (£76 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 250 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- LAN16107
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Rosehill Road, Burnley
- Owner
-
UK PROPERTY TRUST LTD
(Company reference number: 2037726)
Proprietor address: 5 Technology Park, Colindeep Lane, London NW9 6BX, PO Box 57654, London NW7 0FN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Aug 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Rosehill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Rosehill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, coal.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900