Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£109,000 Oct 2015 1.1% -1.1% £171,935
£99,995 Nov 2007 19.4% 16.8% £158,617
£83,200 Nov 2006 na na £137,463
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,397 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,460 per square metre (£153 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lincoln LN5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £129,000 and £192,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Lincoln). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 48 Maple Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Maple Street.

Photos for 48 Maple Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.