12a, Camden Close, B36 9BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £108,750 Jul 2015 4.5% 2.5% £131,264 £51,000 Jun 1998 na na £161,439 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,673 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B36-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £222,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12a Camden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 12a Camden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: