37, Ludlow Drive, CH48 3JG
37 Ludlow Drive is a 110 m² detached home in West Kirby. It sold for £365,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Ludlow Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,664 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £365,000 £3,318 £513,004 £4,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kirby are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,300 per square metre (£306 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Ludlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Ludlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.