104, Church Lane, NW9 8SS
104 Church Lane is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Kingsbury. It sold for £480,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £480,000 4.1% 1.9% Dec 2007 £350,000 11.8% 9.7% Oct 2001 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,615 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,231 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £480,000 £4,615 £544,014 £5,231 Dec 2007 £350,000 £3,365 £625,540 £6,015 Oct 2001 £175,000 £1,683 £558,724 £5,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,750 per square metre (£442 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £702,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: